O'Brien County's Bell-Times-Courier -

South O'Brien Junior High/High School Third Quarter Honor Roll

 

3rd Quarter Honor Roll

The following South O'Brien Junior High and High School Students have met the requirements to be listed on the 3rd quarter honor roll. The honor roll is divided into two parts – high honors and honors. A student must maintain at least a 3.75 average to be named to the high honors list and a 3.25 GPA for the honors list. In order to qualify for either the high honors or honors honor roll, a student must be taking a full class load and have no D, F, or Incomplete grades (this includes college courses).

High Honor Roll:

Seventh Grade: Ella Friedrichsen, Carter Halverson, Iverson Harms, Addyson Harper, Brooklyn Joines, Reese Lundquist, Abigail Nelson, Nathaniel Rohlfsen, Ethan Schwarz, Jaxon Weier, Caden Wittrock

Eighth Grade: Mitchell Enger, Justice Frerk, Joshua Gnade, Lindsay Jones, Averie Logan, Edie Oliver, Justin Paulsen, Alexander Sage, Cole Tjossem, Claire Wagner, Elodie Wilson, Benjamin Woodall

Ninth Grade: Dante Johnson, Kyan Kruse, Dain Moermond, Hudson Oolman, Leo Sells, Abby Stout, Jacob Van Lith

Tenth Grade: Kenna Bauer, Grace Fuhrman, Willa Sickelka

Eleventh Grade: Abigail Boardman, Breana Bottjen, Hannah Dau, Kaeley Einck, Madison Jungers, Eric Mars, Angela Nyunt, Karagan Peck, Bryce Rasmussen, Aidan Rehder, Fredrick Stevens, Bastienne von Lieberman, Mason Warnke

Twelfth Grade: Kanner Bauer, Jaden Bobzien, Emily Chicoine, Sierra De Boer, Shelby Enger, Arianna Frerk, Anna Friedrichsen, Sarah Gnade, Jillian Heemstra, Taryn Hintz, Avarie Honkomp, Tate Johnson, Jackson Louscher, Zeke Lundquist, Case Moermond, Sean Negus, Thomas Nelson, Alexander Presthus, Abrahm Rohwer, Claire Sells, Rachel Sohn, Sydney Struve, Shara Wallin, Kaidee Weber, Kirstin Wulf

Regular Honor Roll:

Seventh Grade: Teagen Bahrenfuss, Kylie Braunersrither, Addison Brueggeman, Brett Ryne Evans, Maddie Friedrichsen, Ryan Fuller, Tirzah Hill, Patricia Kilts, Jayven Miller, Derek Paulsen, Cyriana Pearson, Karter Riordan-Vige, Mariela Smith-De Loera, Brady Struve, Danielle Waggoner, MaKenna Wallin, Bryce Williams

Eighth Grade: Kyle Anderson, Cole Cox, Brooklyn Edwards, Ethan Fluit, Aaron Funkhouser, Jinger Nieuwenhuis, Colin Odenbrett, Ian Oliver, Kayley Russell, Sydney Sickelka, Brielle Tewes

Ninth Grade: Josie Brown, Takara Conley, Tatiana Conley, Whitney Einck, Payton Farquhar, Lydia Flinders, Shaylynn Hatting, Sawyer Honkomp, Jalyssa Joines, Sofia Leng, Eduardo Millan Herrera, Keaton Sampson, Ashlynn Tjossem, Jake Wallin, Karlee Warnke, Samantha Wilbur

Tenth Grade: Traven Bahrenfuss, Christian Botos, Riley Draper, Lydia Hustedt, Abigail Jones, Katrina McMorris, Albert Kenneth Okine, Kylie Pattison, Armin Salazar, Mario Salazar, Parker Struve

Eleventh Grade: Alexus Babb, Evan Ball, Jack Farquhar, Sophia Faust, Wyatt Harper, Joshua Johannsen, Jett Keith, Kaleigh Larsen, Reid Nelson, Kylie Swanson, Isaac Thomas, Ali Younes

Twelfth Grade: Matthew Edwards, Caden Hale, Hunter Puhrmann, Skyler Rehder, Matthew Riedemann, Tristan Wilson

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 04/15/2020 16:21