O'Brien County's Bell-Times-Courier -

South O'Brien Junior/Senior High School Honor Roll 2018-2019

 

November 15, 2018



The following South O’Brien Junior High and High School students have met the requirements to be listed on the first quarter honor roll. The honor roll is divided into two parts – high honors and honors. A student must maintain at least a 3.75 average to be named to the high honors list and a 3.25 GPA for the honors list. In order to qualify for either the high honors or honors honor roll, a student must be taking a full class load (six subjects plus PE) and have no D, F, or Incomplete grades.

High Honor Roll:

Seventh Grade: Mitchell Enger, Justice Frerk Joshua Gnade, Edie Oliver, Justin Paulsen, Cole Tjossem, Claire Wagner, Paytan Waterman, Benjamin Woodall

Eighth Grade: Whitney Einck, Payton Farquhar, Lydia Flinders, Shaylynn Hatting, Dante Johnson, Jalyssa Joines, Seth Kobberman, Kyan Kruse, Sofia Leng, Dain Moermond, Hudson Oolman, Leo Sells, Abby Stout, Jacob Vanlith, Grant Wagner, Jake Wallin, Karlee Warnke, Samantha Wilbur

Ninth Grade: Kenna Bauer, Grace Fuhrman, Albert Okine, Willa Sickelka

Tenth Grade: Abigail Boardman, Breana Bottjen, Hannah Dau, Kaeley Einck, Eric Mars, Angela Nyunt, Bryce Rasmussen, Aidan Rehder, Mason Warnke

Eleventh Grade: Kanner Bauer, Shelby Enger, Arianna Frerk, Anna Friedrichsen, Pedro Gray, Jillian Heemstra, Taryn Hintz, Avarie Honkomp, Yannick Lorf, Jackson Louscher, Zeke Lundquist, Case Moermond, Sean Negus, Skyler Rehder, Abrahm Rohwer, Rachel Sohn, Shara Wallin, Kaidee Weber, Kirstin Wulf

Twelfth Grade: Shala Boardman, Delanie Coady, Nicole Feltman, Colby Huffman, Molly Lenz, Crystal Millan Herrera, Dakota Minton, Richard Nyunt, Wylee Sickelka, Jeremy Struve, Bailey Tjossem

Regular Honor Roll:

Seventh Grade: Kyle Anderson, Cole Cox, Brooklyn Edwards, Trevor Fiddelke, Aaron Funkhouser, Chloe Gergen, Lindsay Jones, Averie Logan, Ian Oliver, Alexander Sage, Sydney Sickelka, Brielle Tewes, Elodie Wilson, Salma Younes

Eighth Grade: Josie Brown, Tatiana Conley, Sawyer Honkomp, McKayla Krizan, Clara Larsen, Austin McKinny, Eduardo Millan Herrera, Branden Puhrmann, Makenna Rehder, Boston Riedemann, Keaton Sampson, Bree Schomaker, Camden Stevens, Ashlynn Tjossem

Ninth Grade: Christian Botos, Riley Draper, Lydia Hustedt, Abigail Jones, Brock Riedemann, Raeonna Rohlfsen, Armin Salazar, Parker Struve

Tenth Grade: Alexus Babb, Jack Farquhar, Wyatt Harper, Jarome Jackson, Hailee James, Joshua Johannsen, Kiersten Kruse, Reid Nelson, Karagan Peck, Olivia Stamer, Kylie Swanson, Tyson Wulf

Eleventh Grade: Jaden Bobzien, Emily Chicoine, Sierra De Boer, Matthew Edwards, Noah Fuhrman, Sarah Gnade, Caden Hale, Mikayla Jensen, Tate Johnson, Darien Keith, Gavin Leng, Thomas Nelson, Alexander Presthus, Hunter Puhrmann, Bailey Rohlfsen, Claire Sells, Sydney Struve, Jamin Verdoorn, Tristan Wilson

Twelfth Grade: Layn Case, Jackson Dau, Levi Feltman, Gabrielle Heeren, Jordan Nieuwenhuis, Christian Sage, Derkemo Scales, Erin Wagner

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020